Registered participants

List of registered participants:                                                                                                                    (122 in total)

  1. Adil Bakiu, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, ProHost
  2. Aleksandar Ichokjaev, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, IGF MKD National Initiative / Intellectual Property
  3. Aleksandar Poposki, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, MARnet
  4. Aleksandra Ilieva Atanasova, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, TIM CORPOREJSN
  5. Aleksandra Krstevska, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, MARnet
  6. Alloysius Chinedu Achionye, Nigeria, Our Rights (OR)
  7. Ana Velkovska, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, American Bar Association Rule of Law Initiative
  8. Andrea Beccalli, Italia, ICANN
  9. Andrea-Maria Tirziu, Romania, The National University of Political Studies and Public Administration (SNSPA)
  10. Andrea Rusu, Romania, The Legal Dot
  11. Andrei Pop, Romania, Parliament of Romania/Chamber of Deputies/ Member of the Committee for information technologies and communications
  12. Andrii Paziuk, Ukraine, Ukrainian Cyber Security Academy
  13. Andrijana Gavrilović, Serbia, DiploFoundation
  14. Anesa Agovic, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Association Global Analytics
  15. Ani Mkrtchyan, Armenia, ISOC Armenia
  16. Anja Gengo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, UN IGF
  17. Anna Romandash, Ukraine, EYP
  18. Anupkamal Bishwakarma, Nepal, Dalit Welfare Association (DWA)
  19. Arber Kondi, Albania, TCN SH.P.K
  20. Arvin Kamberi, Serbia, DiploFoundation
  21. Avet Sedrakyan, Armenia, NPUA High School
  22. Biljana Shijakovska, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, MKhost
  23. Blagoj Delipetrev, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, University Goce Delcev
  24. Bogdan Manolea, Romania, ApTI
  25. Catalin Vrabie, Romania, National University of Political Studies and Public Administration
  26. Cătălin DRULĂ, Romania, Parliament of Romania/Chamber of Deputies/ Chairperson of the Committee for information technologies and communications
  27. Ceren Unal, Turkey, Internet Society
  28. Chinyere Hannah Dickson, Nigeria, AnnPeters Global Humanitarian Foundation
  29. Clement Gentle, France, Arts & Metiers ParisTech
  30. Corina-Nicoleta Chircea, Romania, Faculty of Public Administration, NUPSPA
  31. Dajana Mulaj, Albania, University of Tirana, National Agency for Cyber Security (ALCIRT)
  32. Desiree Miloshevic, Serbia, Descon.me
  33. Dimitri Chapkanov, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, SS.Cyril and Methodius University Skopje
  34. Domen Savič, Slovenia, Državljan D
  35. Dragi Raskovski, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, Faculty of law Iustinianus primus
  36. Eftim Iliev, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, TIM CORPOREJSN
  37. Elvis Amechi Enumenem, Nigeria, AnnPeters Global Humanitarian Foundation
  38. Elizabeta Gjurovska, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, NEXT-EM
  39. Felix Jim Rufus, Nigeria, National Assembly Government of Nigeria
  40. Filip Manevski, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, Agency for Electronic Communications (AEC)
  41. Fotjon Kosta, Albania, Ministry of Energy and Industry
  42. Franziska Klopfer, Germany, Geneva Centre for the Democratic Control of Armed Forces (DCAF)
  43. Frederic Donck, Belgium, Internet Society
  44. Gergana Petrova, Bulgaria, RIPE NCC
  45. Goce Bocevski, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, Registrar.MK
  46. Goce Gavrilov, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, Health Insurance Fund of Macedonia
  47. Goce Naumovski, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, SS.Cyril & Methodius University
  48. George Hari Popescu, Romania, Association for Technology and Internet
  49. Guillermo Peres, Spain, EDRi (European Digital Rights)
  50. Hovhannes Aghajanyan, Armenia, ISOC Armenia
  51. Igor Mircheski, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, MARnet
  52. Ionela Viorela DOBRICĂ, Romania, Parliament of Romania/Chamber of Deputies/ Vice-Chairperson of the Committee for information technologies and communications
  53. Ivana Veljkovik, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, MKhost
  54. Jamiu Tunde Balogun, Nigeria, AnnPeters Global Humanitarian Foundation
  55. Katerina Nikolova, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, American Bar Association Rule of Law Initiative
  56. Kateryna Stoliarska, Ukraine, Verkhovna rada of Ukraine Committee of informatization and communication (adviser)
  57. Lia Gubashvili, Georgia, NGO “Small and Medium Telecom Operator’s Association of Georgia”
  58. Lianna Galstyan, Armenia, ISOC Armenia
  59. Lilian Platon, Republic of Moldova, ANRCETI
  60. Liljana Gjorgjieva, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, Tim Korporejsn
  61. Ljubica Karovska, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, Tim Korporejsn
  62. Ljubomir Trajkovski, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, Re2020
  63. Loreta Kroj, Albania, Universiteti i Tiranes
  64. Lucia Anindhita, Indonesia, AIESEC
  65. Marija Blagojević, Serbia, For a Child’s Smile
  66. Matei-Eugen Vasile, Romania, ApTI (Asociatia pentru Tehnologie si Internet)
  67. Merve Küçükbatır, Turkey, Kadir Has University/Humboldt University of Berlin
  68. Michael Oghia, Serbia, Independent
  69. Milan Sekuloski, Serbia, DCAF-Geneva Centre for the Democratic Control of Armed Forces
  70. Milenka Sharovitj, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, N/A
  71. Miona Stojičević, Serbia, The Academy of Criminalistic and Police studies
  72. Mzia Gogilashvili, Georgia, Georgian National Communications Commission
  73. Nataliy Shumar, Ukraine, Verkhovna rada of Ukraine Committee of informatization and communication (Deputy Head)
  74. Nenad Fidanoski, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, Global Net
  75. Nenad Marinković, Serbia, PlugIn
  76. Nertil Berdufi, Albania, University College Beder
  77. Novak Novakov, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, MARnet
  78. Oksana Prykhodko, Ukraine, iNGO European Media Platform
  79. Oleksandr Starynets, Ukraine, Parliament of Ukraine
  80. Olga Kyryliuk, Ukraine, NGO “Digital Defenders Partners”
  81. Oliana Sula, Albania, University “Aleksandër Moisiu” Durrës,Albania/Estonian Business School
  82. Petertonia Chigaekwu Onuegbu, Nigeria, Our Rights (OR)
  83. Predrag Tasevski, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, Cybersecurity.mk
  84. Rakesh Kumar Sharma, India, SHANTI YUVA MANDAL
  85. Respect Victor Iheanacho, Nigeria, AnnPeters Global Humanitarian Foundation
  86. Ridiwan Babatunde Tajudeen, Nigeria, AnnPeters Global Humanitarian Foundation
  87. Risto Chavdarov, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, UKIM/FEEIT
  88. Sabajete Elezaj, Albania, Student
  89. Sabastine Gadima Onumajuru, Nigeria, AnnPeters Global Humanitarian Foundation
  90. Sajmira Kopani, Albania, European Movement Albania
  91. Samuel Akinsola, Botswana, Botswana Youth Empowerment Projects
  92. Samuel Chanchan, Liberia, Global Peace and Development Organization
  93. Sanja Simonova, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, MARnet
  94. Sasho Dimitrijoski, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, AEC
  95. Sergiu Voitovschii, Republic of Moldova, Ministry of Information Technology and Communications
  96. Siranush Vardanyan, Armenia, ICANN
  97. Sonja Filiposka, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, UKIM/FCSE
  98. Su Sonia Herring, Turkey, European Institute
  99. Suzanne Taylor, Canada, RIPE NCC
  100. Teodora Chis, Romania, Digital Citizens Romania
  101. Tina Lukežić, Bosnia and Herzegovina, One World Platform
  102. Tresor Xavier Mazandou, Congo, Axiom Telecom
  103. Uada Mema, Albania, University of Tirana / Faculty of Economy
  104. Ucha Seturi, Georgia, NGO “Small and Medium Telecom Operator’s Association of Georgia”
  105. Valentina Pavel, Romania, ApTI – the Association for Technology and Internet
  106. Vali Mihaela Greere, Romania, Parliament of Romania/Chamber of Deputies/ Directorate for Foreign Affaires – Adviser
  107. Valida Hromadžić, Bosnia and Herzegovina, One World Platform
  108. Vernatius Okwu Ezeama, Nigeria, Our Rights (OR)
  109. Veronica Bocarova, Sweden, Cullen International
  110. Veronica Mocanu, Republic of Moldova, State University of Moldova, NGO “Center of mobility from Moldova”
  111. Vesna Kardalevska, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, American Bar Association Rule of Law Initiative
  112. Vladimer Svanadze, Georgia, Internet Development Initiative – IDI/Chairman of the Board
  113. Vladimir Radunović, Serbia, DiploFoundation
  114. Vlatko Jakimov, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, MARnet
  115. Wolf Ludwig, Germany, EuroDIG
  116. Zdravko Jukić, Croatia, CRO-IGF
  117. Zornitsa Getcheva, Bulgaria, National Military Academy

Countries: 28                                                                                                                         Stakeholder groups: 7

Comments are closed